You can call this post: I’m a total fucking Rockstar from Youtube, but you can also title it: I’m a total stalker.


Yayyy, another day, another blog post. I’m thinking, I’m thinking, and what I think is that I promised you 15 blog posts this month as a gift to you and as my New Year Resolution. How far are we?

The stats are…

7/15

Going to be 8/15 as soon as I finish this. Methinks that I feel a little bit crammed for time now, since weekends almost never work and it’s the 17th today, buuuttttt, the thing about all of this is that I’m just like Charlie Sheen (A total fucking rockstar from mars…WINNING).

See? My originality is so far off-track that I doubt I have it anymore. It’s okay though, because in about 20 years, independent thought may not even exist! I’ll tell you why…through my mindwaves. I’m not gonna be all boring and talk about any conspiracies here, thankyaverilymuch!

We’ll start by saying I just posted a new video! It’s a song cover, so what I’m gonna do right now is advertise myself by posting the original song, and then my video. Sound good to you? I THINK SO!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Va9uOHGZskg&ob=av3e

And then mine…

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n7o3afegO3k

Mine’s totally better……..

Just kidding.

Okay, so now, since we’re talking about amazing people covering amazing songs, we’re gonna talk about the person I’ve been half-stalking since he has an amazing voice and he hasn’t been well-discovered yet, and I almost never ever get the chance to discover someone amazing before anyone else, soooo here we go!

The winner of the very first ‘Telea Stalks Your Youtube and Loves It’ Award goes tooo…

JustGibsonnn! (https://www.youtube.com/user/JustGibsonnn/videos)

That’s his channel, so now you can stalk him too! Yay for JustGibsonnn!

Now, I happen to find him musically talented and cute, but if you don’t, don’t hate on him or on me for my taste in music or voices or cuteness, mmmkay? Because, though I don’t know him and this will sound very stalkerish, I’m puurrrdyyy sure he’s a very dynamic young fellow (hahaha, he’s prolly older than me) who has a lot of things he cares about (including fame and fortune, like all of us, no doubt), he really seems to love music, and that’s what I really care about.

I don’t care if you’re sixty years old and singing naked in the wrong key, if you feel the music, if you love the music, if you can BE the music…you have my love and respect, kids.

Moving on to the list of 5, which is my favorite part of this whole thing.

Five reasons I love boys who sing/dance/act (well)

1. They’re bold! I gotta love a guy who is just out there with who is he and what he’s about. Especially if what he’s about is singing to me about how amazing I am. Yes, I do have a large ego, and you can only boost it by serenading me.

2. They have feeling! I have honestly never met a choir/band/theater/dance geek who is a total ass and doesn’t feel their piece. When you meet someone with a talent like that and a love of their work, you have met someone that you (if you’re like me) can generally communicate with on a deep and personal level (even if you don’t want to).

3. They’re generally good-lookin’. Otherwise they have butt-tons of talent. Ever notice that? It’s all about the fact that human being are self-conscious, so if they are only an average singer/dancer etc. then they are gonna back it up with ridiculous good looks. If they’re so fantastic that I might die when viewing their work, then it doesn’t matter if he has a pimple the size of Texas on his well-formed ass-chin.

4. They’re cool cats. Yeah, that’s all for number 4.

5. I just generally really like boys. Yeah, I think you get that point. Boys are fun and sexy, sometimes even when they’re not truly fun and sexy. It’s a good time. Ohh god, I’ve turned out just like my little sister.

Just to let you guys know, I’m still a total fucking rockstar from mars, and the only differences between me are listed below.

1. I’m not a quickly aging male celebrity who just went past his prime (6 years ago)

2. My name isn’t Charlie Sheen.

3. I don’t do [many] drugs

4. I’m not famous for being anything, much less a total fucking rockstar from mars

5. We’re just NOT the same, okay?! Good!

I shall see you guys later…like tomorrow!

Lovovovovovovovovoveeeee ya!

Advertisements

About mylifeinheartbeats

Telea is an aspiring Musician who spends too much time aspiring to be a Writer who thinks she's a Comedian. There's not much more to know, except for everything. Telea has a tendency to not think before she speaks or acts. She enjoys chocolate, long walks on the beach, and talking about herself in the third person. She wants to get to know you, so please send her your Name, Address, and SSN. Telea promises that, though she has indeed committed one count of Lewd and Lascivious behavior (to be tried under a court of law), she is a good person and will not intentionally harm you/expose herself to you/hate you for your stupid perspectives/axe-murder you. Telea believes in the greater good, Nutella, peace, free love for all, and snuggles. She chooses Bacon over you, unless you come bearing bacon. She is a fat woman trapped inside a curvy woman's body. She is not for sale unless the price tag you put on her has something to do with world peace. She will sell herself for world peace. She hopes in the deepest of her heart places that you will enjoy her blog and find reason to follow it. Telea thanks you.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: